State Winner's List  

2011 State Career Development Conference Winners

Accounting Applications

  1. DECA LogoTaylor Carson, Alma
  2. Jordan Sooter, Bentonville
  3. Peter Kane, Bentonville

Apparel & Accessories Marketing

  1. Taylor Winford, Alma
  2. Logan Anderson, North Pulaski
  3. Stephany Wald, Ft. Smith -Southside

Automotive Services Marketing

  1. Bronson Carpenter, Rogers
  2. Kelsey Kitchens, Alma
  3. Brett Elam, Rogers

Business Law & Ethics

  1. Heffley/Kinzer, Rogers
  2. Carranza/Beutler, Heritage
  3. Baker/Thiel, Harrison

Business Services Operations Research

  1. Widders/Whitson/Gregory, Alma
  2. Nicole Mcbee, Harrison

Business Services Marketing

  1. Sam Reiff, Rogers
  2. Atwell/Baker, Rogers
  3. Breanna Willis, North Pulaski

Buying and Merchandising Operations Research

  1. Makayla Young, Alma
  2. Karri McClatcy, Harrison

Buying and Merchandising Team Decision Making

  1. Perry/Cates, Bentonville
  2. Noneemacher/Griffin, Alma
  3. Seiter/Winborn, Alma

Community Service Chapter Team Event

  1. Pfeffer/McNulty, Heritage
  2. Allen/Vandervort, Alma

Creative Marketing Project

  1. Siler/Siler/Johnson, Alma

DECA Quiz Bowl

  1. Rogers
  2. Har-Ber
  3. Heritage

Entrepreneurship Participating Event Franchising

  1. Wilbanks/Medlock/Porter, Alma

Entrepreneurship Participating Event Independent

  1. Parrish/Murphy/Williams, Alma

Entrepreneurship Written Event

  1. Stone/Hiatt/Fife, Bentonville
  2. Wofford/Mlakar/McGhee, Alma

Entrpreneurship Promotion

  1. Johnson/Hensley, Harrison

Fashion Merchandising Promotion Plan

  1. Anderson/Hunt/Acosta, Springdale

Financial Services Team Decision Making

  1. Kendrick/Baumen, Har-Ber
  2. Sanders/Bell, Rogers
  3. Haefner/Prude, Bentonville

Financial Literacy Promotion

  1. Patterson/Gregory, Alma
  2. Jestice/Schryver, Clarksville

Financial Operations Research

  1. Kelsey Elliot, Alma

Food Marketing Series

  1. Neal McGaugh, Har-ber
  2. Even Gentry, Harrison
  3. Thomas Lasdavanh, Huntsville

Hospitality Services Team Decision Making

  1. Strohm/Zettle, Bentonville
  2. Neal/Hopkins, Sylvan Hills
  3. Vinson, Alma

Hotel and Lodging Management

  1. Andrew Hall, Har-Ber
  2. Kelly Hudnall, Heritage
  3. Bradley Rooks, Oak Grove

International Business Plan

  1. Harshaw/Craig, Alma
  2. Williams/Fletcher, Alma

Internet Marketing Plan

  1. Riddle/Frederking, Bentonville
  2. Ethan Falleur, Alma
  3. Cook/Carlton, Harrison

Learn and Earn Project

  1. Kitchens/Carson, Alma

Marketing Communication

  1. Riles/Kovell, Gravette
  2. Rollins/Sullivan, Bentonville
  3. Shepherd/Furr, Alma

Marketing Management

  1. Elizabeth Gorman, Fayetteville
  2. Trent Lamers, Rogers
  3. Lacy Patterson, Alma

Principles of Business Management and Administration

  1. Kier Garner, North Pulaski
  2. Taylor Stewart, Har-Ber
  3. Brent Burden, Alma

Principles of Finance

  1. Jacob Sederholm, Rogers
  2. Paxton Freeman, J A Fair
  3. Riley Beneux, Alma

Principles of Hospitality and Tourism

  1. Lindsey Walker, North Pulaski
  2. Katherine Parham, Alma
  3. Josh Parker, Alma

Principles of Marketing

  1. Madalyn Wilmoth, Ft. Smith Southside
  2. Heather Frishe, Rogers
  3. Anthony Monjure, Bentonville

Professional Selling

  1. Joslin/Mayes/Shelton, Alma
  2. Cameron McGarrah, Harrison

Public Relations Project

  1. Robinson/Kidwell, Alma
  2. Watson/Strike, Oak Grove
  3. Furr/Shepard, Alma

Quick Serve Restaurant Management

  1. Jake Thompson, Har-Ber
  2. Ethan Case, Harrison
  3. Faith Castelberry, West Fork

Restaurant & Food Service Management

  1. Phillip Freeman, Rogers
  2. Shelby Pfeffer, Heritage
  3. Phillip VanDenBerg, Springdale

Retail Merchandising

  1. Zack Heald, Gravette
  2. Morgan Earp, Alma
  3. Kaylee Ivie, Harrison

Scrapbook

  1. Alma

Sylvan Hills

  1. Harrison

Sports and Entertainment Marketing

  1. Fisher Martin, Roger
  2. John Allen, Harrison
  3. Jake Martin, Alma

Sports and Entertainment Marketing Team Decision Making

  1. Davis/House, Gravette
  2. Brand/Wissel/Kelcey/Prior, Harrison
  3. Lawrence/Giesen, Heritage

Sports and Entertainment Marketing Operation Research

  1. Williamson/Wlletts/Chiang, Bentonville
  2. Harness/Fletcher, Alma

Travel and Tourism Marketing Team Decision Making

  1. Garrison/Stamps, Har-ber
  2. Riley/Driggers, Alma
  3. La Valle/Faber, Harrison

Sweepstakes

  1. Alma